Home

Results 51 - 60 of 101,552 for Specialists. Search took 1.412 seconds.  
Sort by date/Sort by relevance
Team of Specialists on Sustainable Forest Products | UNECE Skip to main content English Advanced Search   Main navigation About UNECE Executive Secretary Mission Organizational structure Secretariat Executive Committee Commission Legal instruments Work with us Our work Economic Cooperation & Integration Environmental Policy Forests Housing & Land Population Sustainable Energy Statistics Trade Transport Themes High-impact Areas Circular Economy Gender SPECA Technical cooperation THE PEP UN SG's Special Envoy for Road Safety UN Road Safety Fund UN cooperation in the UNECE region Regional Forum on Sustainable Development SDGs Open UNECE Events Meetings & Events Information for Delegates Coronavirus Advisory Publications Media Executive Secretary's Blog News Press Releases Covid-19 Press Releases Speeches Stories UNECE Weekly Videos More options Forests Forestry and Timber About us Introduction Bureaux History of the Section Integrated Programme of Work Governance previous COFFI reports Secretariat Teams of Specialists Areas of Work Data and Assessment Forest Assessment Forest Products Markets Annual Market Reviews COFFI Market Forecasts Forest Products Marketing Distance Learning Market Analyses Market analyses outside of Committee ToS Forest Products Statistics ToS Sustainable Forest Products Wood Energy Policy Dialogue and Advice Circularity Boreal Forests Forest Sector Outlook National Forest Policy Dialogues Green Jobs Communication and Outreach ToS on Forest Communication UN Decade on Ecosystem Restoration Forests for Fashion Urban trees and forests Capacity Building Landscape Restoration ToS Green Jobs UNDA 10th tranche project Sustainable Forest Management for Greener Economies in the Caucasus and Central Asia Data and Statistics Meetings and Events Forest Billboard Policy briefs Publications Press Releases Quick links Joint Wood Energy Enquiry EFSOS II 2010-2030 Climate Change European Forestry Meetings Teams of specialists Contact us Team of Specialists on Sustainable Forest Products The Team of Specialists on Sustainable Forest Products is made up of specialists in forest products marketing or specialists on forest products markets. (...) To report on market-related topics to the UNECE Committee on Forests and the Forest Industry and the FAO European Forestry Commission and to provide input to the secretariat in this field. Specialists are selected primarily for their expertise and interest in international forest products marketing and markets. (...) Mandate Taken from  ECE/TIM/2021/2; FO:EFC/2021/2   Meetings & Events     Team Members Team of Specialists on Sustainable Forest Products (as of February 2022)         ← Forest Products Markets Subscribe ABOUT UNECE Mission Executive Secretary Organizational Structure OPPORTUNITIES Vacancies Internship Programme RESOURCES Statistical Database Evaluations Follow UNECE Facebook Twitter Contact us Flickr Rss Youtube Instagram © United Nations Economic Commission for Europe | Terms and Conditions of Use | Privacy Notice Contact us
Language:English
Score: 623654.44 - https://unece.org/zh-hans/node/7340
Data Source: un
Role of the Teams of Specialists   3. The ECE/FAO Teams of Specialists are established by the COFFI and EFC for an initial period of two  years, which can be extended, after review by the COFFI and EFC every two years, for as long as  required. The COFFI and EFC also approve the Terms of Reference for all Teams of Specialists.   4. The primary role of the Teams of Specialists is to support the implementation of the ECE/FAO  Programme of Work as expressed in their respective Terms of Reference.  (...) The working language of Teams of Specialists is English. In  general, no interpretation will be provided. 
Language:English
Score: 623249.17 - https://unece.org/DAM/images/i...CE_FAO_Teams_of_Speialists.pdf
Data Source: un
Staff list (SECTOR) Skip to top ILO Advancing social justice, promoting decent work ILO is a specialized agency of the United Nations français | español Countries Country data and ILO results Africa Americas Arab States Asia and the Pacific Europe and Central Asia Topics 2030 Development Agenda Apprenticeships Care Economy Child Labour Collective bargaining and labour relations Cooperatives COVID-19 Decent work Digital labour platforms Disability and work Domestic workers DW4SD Resource Platform Economic and social development Employment injury insurance and protection Employment Intensive Investment Employment promotion Employment security Equality and discrimination Fair recruitment Forced labour, human trafficking and slavery Freedom of association Future of work Gender equality Globalization Green jobs HIV and AIDS Indigenous and tribal peoples Informal economy Labour inspection and administration Labour law Labour migration Maritime Labour Convention Maternity protection Millennium Development Goals Multinational enterprises Non-standard forms of employment Poverty Rural economy Safety and health at work Skills, Knowledge and Employability Small and Medium Enterprises Social and Solidarity Economy Social dialogue and tripartism Social finance Social protection Sustainable enterprises Violence and harassment Wages Working time and work organization Work, peace and resilience Youth employment Sectors Agriculture; plantations;other rural sectors Basic Metal Production Chemical industries Commerce Construction Education Financial services; professional services Food; drink; tobacco Forestry; wood; pulp and paper Health services Hotels; tourism; catering Mining (coal; other mining) Mechanical and electrical engineering Media; culture; graphical Oil and gas production; oil refining Postal and telecommunications services Public service Shipping; ports; fisheries; inland waterways Textiles; clothing; leather; footwear Transport (including civil aviation; railways; road transport) Transport equipment manufacturing Utilities (water; gas; electricity) Search ilo.org Search ilo.org Menu Home About the ILO Newsroom Meetings and events Publications Research Labour standards Statistics and databases Contact Us SECTOR About us Staff list Sectors covered Activities Sectoral meetings Projects Topics Temporary Agency Work Food Security Crisis Recovery Domestic workers Urban Economy HIV/AIDS Violence and stress Green jobs Resources Recommendations and conclusions of sectoral meetings Sectoral standards Codes of practice and guidelines Sectoral country profiles Training materials Publications News ILO home About the ILO How the ILO works Departments and offices Sectoral Policies Department (SECTOR) About us Staff list Staff list     Management Ms Alette van Leur Director Mr Schinichi Akiyama Deputy Director Forestry, Agriculture, Construction and Tourism Unit (FACT) Ms Mariangels Fortuny Head of Unit Outcome 5 coordinator Mr El’vis Beytullayev Specialist: rural economy and related sectors, agriculture, plantations, tobacco Ms Elisenda Estruch Specialist: rural economy and related sectors, construction Mr Waltteri Katajamaki Technical officer: rural economy and related sectors, forestry Ms Lucie Servoz Technical officer: hotels, catering, tourism Ms Angélique Flores-Girod Administrative support Extractives, Energy and Manufacturing Unit (E²M) Mr Casper N. Edmonds Head of Unit Coordinator: business and human rights Ms Maria Beatriz Mello da Cunha Specialist: textiles, clothing, leather, footwear (80%) Mr Yasuhiko Kamakura Specialist: chemical industries, basic metals and transport equipment manufacturing Ms Camila Pereira Rego Meireles Technical officer: mining, extractives, energy & manufacturing Ms Kassiyet Tulegenova Technical officer: Sustainable Supply Chains to Build Back Better Ms Shreya Goel Junior technical officer Ms Francine Ndong Junior professional officer: Decent work in global supply chains Ms Ivón Garcia Administrative support Private and Public Services Sectors Unit (SERVICES) Mr Oliver Liang Head of Unit Senior specialist: education, media, culture, sports Mr Carlos Carrion-Crespo Specialist: public services, utilities, telecommunications Ms Margherita Licata Specialist: commerce, culture, financial, graphical, and postal services Ms Christiane Wiskow Specialist: health services Ms Maren Hopfe Junior professional officer: health services Ms Nikolina Postic Technical officer: Digitalization, the future of work and the teaching profession; Strengthening multi-partner cooperation to support teacher policy and improve learning Ms Rhona O’halloran Administrative support Transport and Maritime Sectors Unit (MARITIME) Mr Brandt Wagner Head of Unit Senior specialist: shipping, fisheries, inland waterways Ms Christine Bader Specialist: shipping, fisheries, inland waterways Ms Alejandra Cruz Ross Specialist: transport Mr Doopyo Kong Technical officer: ports Ms Rhona O’halloran Administrative support Department support Ms Maria Beatriz Mello da Cunha Development cooperation & evaluation specialist (20%) Ms Niamh Hogan Department secretary Ms Ivón Garcia Administrative support Ms Shona Davidson Funds Control Officer (F.C.O.)
Language:English
Score: 622662 - http://www.ilo.org/sector/about-us/staff/lang--en/index.htm
Data Source: un
A Gender Sector/Thematic Specialist works primarily in one specialized development sector and applies gender concepts to that field. GenderPro GW Credentialing Programme for Gender Specialists and Gender Sector Specialists The GenderPro Credential is the first globally-recognized professional credential in gender and development. (...) The GenderPro Credentialing System has two levels: (1) the Gender Specialist Credential, and (2) the Gender Sector Specialist Credential.
Language:English
Score: 622662 - https://www.unicef.org/sites/d...ICEF_GenderPro_Flyer_FINAL.pdf
Data Source: un
Staff list (SECTOR) Skip to top ILO Advancing social justice, promoting decent work ILO is a specialized agency of the United Nations français | español Countries Country data and ILO results Africa Americas Arab States Asia and the Pacific Europe and Central Asia Topics 2030 Development Agenda Apprenticeships Care Economy Child Labour Collective bargaining and labour relations Cooperatives COVID-19 Decent work Digital labour platforms Disability and work Domestic workers DW4SD Resource Platform Economic and social development Employment injury insurance and protection Employment Intensive Investment Employment promotion Employment security Equality and discrimination Fair recruitment Forced labour, human trafficking and slavery Freedom of association Future of work Gender equality Globalization Green jobs HIV and AIDS Indigenous and tribal peoples Informal economy Labour inspection and administration Labour law Labour migration Maritime Labour Convention Maternity protection Millennium Development Goals Multinational enterprises Non-standard forms of employment Poverty Rural economy Safety and health at work Skills, Knowledge and Employability Small and Medium Enterprises Social and Solidarity Economy Social dialogue and tripartism Social finance Social protection Sustainable enterprises Violence and harassment Wages Working time and work organization Work, peace and resilience Youth employment Sectors Agriculture; plantations;other rural sectors Basic Metal Production Chemical industries Commerce Construction Education Financial services; professional services Food; drink; tobacco Forestry; wood; pulp and paper Health services Hotels; tourism; catering Mining (coal; other mining) Mechanical and electrical engineering Media; culture; graphical Oil and gas production; oil refining Postal and telecommunications services Public service Shipping; ports; fisheries; inland waterways Textiles; clothing; leather; footwear Transport (including civil aviation; railways; road transport) Transport equipment manufacturing Utilities (water; gas; electricity) Search ilo.org Search ilo.org Menu Home About the ILO Newsroom Meetings and events Publications Research Labour standards Statistics and databases Contact Us SECTOR About us Staff list Sectors covered Activities Sectoral meetings Projects Topics Temporary Agency Work Food Security Crisis Recovery Domestic workers Urban Economy HIV/AIDS Violence and stress Green jobs Resources Recommendations and conclusions of sectoral meetings Sectoral standards Codes of practice and guidelines Sectoral country profiles Training materials Publications News ILO home About the ILO How the ILO works Departments and offices Sectoral Policies Department (SECTOR) About us Staff list Staff list     Management Ms Alette van Leur Director Mr Schinichi Akiyama Deputy Director Forestry, Agriculture, Construction and Tourism Unit (FACT) Ms Mariangels Fortuny Head of Unit Outcome 5 coordinator Mr El’vis Beytullayev Specialist: rural economy and related sectors, agriculture, plantations, tobacco Ms Elisenda Estruch Specialist: rural economy and related sectors, construction Mr Waltteri Katajamaki Technical officer: rural economy and related sectors, forestry Ms Lucie Servoz Technical officer: hotels, catering, tourism Ms Angélique Flores-Girod Administrative support Extractives, Energy and Manufacturing Unit (E²M) Mr Casper N. Edmonds Head of Unit Coordinator: business and human rights Ms Maria Beatriz Mello da Cunha Specialist: textiles, clothing, leather, footwear (80%) Mr Yasuhiko Kamakura Specialist: chemical industries, basic metals and transport equipment manufacturing Ms Camila Pereira Rego Meireles Technical officer: mining, extractives, energy & manufacturing Ms Kassiyet Tulegenova Technical officer: Sustainable Supply Chains to Build Back Better Ms Shreya Goel Junior technical officer Ms Francine Ndong Junior professional officer: Decent work in global supply chains Ms Ivón Garcia Administrative support Private and Public Services Sectors Unit (SERVICES) Mr Oliver Liang Head of Unit Senior specialist: education, media, culture, sports Mr Carlos Carrion-Crespo Specialist: public services, utilities, telecommunications Ms Margherita Licata Specialist: commerce, culture, financial, graphical, and postal services Ms Christiane Wiskow Specialist: health services Ms Maren Hopfe Junior professional officer: health services Ms Nikolina Postic Technical officer: Digitalization, the future of work and the teaching profession; Strengthening multi-partner cooperation to support teacher policy and improve learning Ms Rhona O’halloran Administrative support Transport and Maritime Sectors Unit (MARITIME) Mr Brandt Wagner Head of Unit Senior specialist: shipping, fisheries, inland waterways Ms Christine Bader Specialist: shipping, fisheries, inland waterways Ms Alejandra Cruz Ross Specialist: transport Mr Doopyo Kong Technical officer: ports Ms Rhona O’halloran Administrative support Department support Ms Maria Beatriz Mello da Cunha Development cooperation & evaluation specialist (20%) Ms Niamh Hogan Department secretary Ms Ivón Garcia Administrative support Ms Shona Davidson Funds Control Officer (F.C.O.)
Language:English
Score: 622662 - https://www.ilo.org/sector/about-us/staff/lang--en/index.htm
Data Source: un
1102308001_UNITED NATIONS_MH002017_BS.pdf MAJOR COST SHARING PROVISIONS PARTICIPATING PROVIDER Benefit Period Maximum Out-of-Pocket Limit Plan Year Covered in full $6,600 Individual / $13,200 Family PCP Office visits Specialist Office visits Covered in full Hospital admission No Copayment Emergency Room copay (waived if Hospital admission) Covered in full Prescription Drug Deductible Not Applicable Prescription drugs – 30 day supply $5 generic / $5 brand Prescription drugs – 90 day supply $7.50 generic / $7.50 brand INPATIENT HOSPITAL SERVICES PARTICIPATING PROVIDER • Hospital and physician services • Semi-private room and board Subject to Hospital Admission Copayment Physician Services Covered in Full Included in Hospital Admission Copayment • Operating and recovery room, intensive and special care units, general nursing care, prescribed drugs,anesthesia, X-rays, lab tests, mastectomy care, cardiac and pulmonary rehabilitation and end of life care Included in Hospital Admission Copayment • Inpatient Rehabilitation & Habilitation Services (Physical,Speech and Occupational Therapy) Subject to Hospital Admission Copayment; 90 days combined therapies • Human organ transplants Included in Hospital Admission Copayment MATERNITY AND NEW BORN CARE PARTICIPATING PROVIDER • Prenatal care Covered in full • Inpatient Hospital Services and Birthing Center Covered in full • Physician and Midwife Services for Delivery Covered In Full • Breast Pump Covered in full • Postnatal care Covered in full Medical Deductible Not Applicable SUMMARY OF BENEFITS HIP Prime Network UNITED NATIONS PrimeHMO for NY CT and NJ Residents 1102308 (continued on next page) MH002017 SUMMARY OF BENEFITS HIP Prime Network UNITED NATIONS PrimeHMO for NY CT and NJ Residents 1102308 • Postnatal care Covered in full SURGICAL SERVICES PARTICIPATING PROVIDER • Inpatient Hospital Surgery Covered in full • Outpatient Hospital Surgery Covered in full • Surgery performed in a PCP Office Covered in full • Surgery performed in a Specialist Office Covered in full • Surgery performed at an Ambulatory Surgical Center Covered in full CARDIAC REHABILITATION PARTICIPATING PROVIDER • Performed as Inpatient Hospital Services Included as part of Inpatient Hospital Service Cost-Sharing • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full ; 32 visits, combined with Specialist Officelimits • Performed in a Specialist Office Covered in full ; 32 visits, combined with OutpatientHospital limits OUTPATIENT MEDICAL CARE PARTICIPATING PROVIDER • PCP office visits Covered in full • Specialists office visits Covered in full • Preventive care, including well-child visits and immunizations, adult annual physical examinations, adult immunizations, routine gynecological services/well woman exams, mammograms, screening and diagnostic imaging for the detection of breast cancer, sterilization procedures for women, and bone density testing Covered in full • Laboratory Procedures, • Performed in a PCP Office • Performed in Specialist Office • Performed in a Free Standing Laboratory • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full Covered in full Covered in full Covered in full • Diagnostic Radiology • Performed in a PCP Office • Performed in Specialist Office • Performed in a Free Standing Radiology Facility • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full Covered in full Covered in full Covered in full • Diagnostic Testing • Performed in a PCP Office Covered in full (continued on next page) MH002017 SUMMARY OF BENEFITS HIP Prime Network UNITED NATIONS PrimeHMO for NY CT and NJ Residents 1102308 • Performed in a PCP Office • Performed in Specialist Office • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full Covered in full Covered in full • Advanced Imaging Services (PET scans, MRI, nuclear medicine, CAT scans) • Performed in a Specialist Office • Performed in a Free Standing Radiology Facility • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full Covered in full Covered in full • Infusion Therapy • Performed in a PCP Office • Performed in a Specialist Office Referral required • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services • Home Infusion Therapy Covered in full Covered in full Covered in full Covered in full • Ambulatory surgery center facility Covered in full • Outpatient hospital surgery facility Covered in full • Preadmission testing Covered in full • Second opinions on the diagnosis of cancer, surgery and other 90 visits, combined therapies • Outpatient Habilitation Services Covered in full • Performed in a PCP Office • Performed in a Specialist Office • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full Covered in full Covered in full • Radiation therapy • Performed in a Specialist Office • Performed in a Free Standing Radiology Facility Covered in full Covered in full • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full OUTPATIENT MEDICAL CARE PARTICIPATING PROVIDER (continued on next page) MH002017 SUMMARY OF BENEFITS HIP Prime Network UNITED NATIONS PrimeHMO for NY CT and NJ Residents 1102308 • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full • Chemotherapy • Performed in a PCP Office • Performed in a Specialist Office Covered in full Covered in full • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full • Outpatient Rehabilitation Services(physical therapy,occupational therapy, speech therapy, pulmonary rehabilitation) • Performed in a PCP Office • Performed in a Specialist Office Covered in full Covered in full • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services Covered in full • Allergy Testing and Treatment • Performed in a PCP Office Covered in full • Performed in a Specialist Office Covered in full • Acupuncture Not Covered • Telemedicine Program Provided by a Telemedicine Physician Not Covered MENTAL HEALTH AND ALCOHOL AND SUBSTANCE USE SERVICES PARTICIPATING PROVIDER • Mental Health Care • Inpatient Covered in full, Unlimited Days • Outpatient Covered in full, Unlimited Visits • Substance Use Services • Inpatient Covered in full, Unlimited Days • Outpatient Covered in full SPECIAL KINDS OF CARE PARTICIPATING PROVIDER Urgent Care Center Covered in full Non-Emergency Ambulance Services Covered in full Pre-Hospital Emergency Medical Services (Ambulance Services) Covered in full 90 visits, combined therapies OUTPATIENT MEDICAL CARE PARTICIPATING PROVIDER (continued on next page) MH002017 SUMMARY OF BENEFITS HIP Prime Network UNITED NATIONS PrimeHMO for NY CT and NJ Residents 1102308 Pre-Hospital Emergency Medical Services (AmbulanceServices) Covered in full Home health care Covered in full; 200 visits Hospice care Skilled Nursing Facility (including cardiac and pulmonary rehabilitation) Covered in full, Unlimited Days Dialysis treatment • Performed in PCP Office • Performed in Specialist Office $10 Copayment $10 Copayment • Performed in Free Standing Center $10 Copayment • Performed as Outpatient Hospital Services $10 Copayment Diabetes equipment, supplies, Insulin and education Covered in full Chiropractic Services Covered in full Family Planning Services Covered Vasectomy Covered in full Infertility Diagnosis and Treatment 3 Cycles IVF, Per Lifetime, Subject To ApplicableCopayment Dental Care • Preventive Dental Preventive Included Durable Medical Equipment and Braces No Deductible, Covered In Full Prosthetics Covered In Full Orthotics Covered In Full Medical Supplies Covered in full External Hearing Aids Not Covered Cochlear Implants No Copayment - One (1) per ear per time Covered Optical Care • Refractive Eye Exams Covered in full / Once per covered period • Eyeglasses Eyeglasses $35 Every 24 Months ABA Treatment for Autism Spectrum Disorder Covered in full Assistive Communication Devices for Autism Spectrum Disorder Covered in full Covered in full, 210 days SPECIAL KINDS OF CARE PARTICIPATING PROVIDER (continued on next page) MH002017 SUMMARY OF BENEFITS HIP Prime Network UNITED NATIONS PrimeHMO for NY CT and NJ Residents 1102308 Assistive Communication Devices for Autism SpectrumDisorder Covered in full ADDITIONAL BENEFITS PARTICIPATING PROVIDER • Nurse Advice Line Not Covered • WellSpark Not Covered • Gym Reimbursement Not Covered FOOTNOTES Drugs are dispensed in accordance with EmblemHealth’s Drug Formulary.
Language:English
Score: 622581.35 - https://www.un.org/insurance/s.../files/hip_medical_plans_0.pdf
Data Source: un
Terms of Reference of the ECE/FAO Teams of Specialists 37. In order to support the implementation of the IPoW, the following Teams of Specialists are established for the period 2022-2025. Name of Team of Specialists Contribution to the Programme of Work Team of Specialists on Monitoring Sustainable Forest Management Work Area 1, Work Area 2, and Work Area 4: to focus on sustainable forest management monitoring, assessment and reporting and work on criteria and indicators. (...) Collaborate with other ECE/ FAO Teams of Specialists on cross-cutting issues. 3. Expected Major Outputs 65.
Language:English
Score: 621969.53 - https://unece.org/sites/defaul...ts%20on%20Boreal%20Forests.pdf
Data Source: un
Prior to his current position in Geneva, Mr Ghellab was the Senior Specialist for Social Dialogue and Industrial Relations at the ILO’s Sub-regional Office for Central and Eastern Europe in Budapest. (...) Mission and Vision of the Social Dialogue and Tripartism Unit (DIALOGUE) Headquarters Mr Youcef GHELLAB Head of Unit ghellab@ilo.org Mr Rainer PRITZER Senior Social Dialogue Specialist pritzer@ilo.org Mr Konstantinos PAPADAKIS Senior Social Dialogue and Governance Specialist papadaki@ilo.org Ms Caroline O'REILLY Senior Social Dialogue Expert oreilly@ilo.org Ms Nancy VARELA Social Dialogue Officer varela@ilo.org Mr Igor ZEMLYANSKIY Social Dialogue Officer zemlyanskiy@ilo.org Ms Delphine BOIS Administrative Assistant bois@iloguest.org Specialists in ILO field offices Africa Mr Ekoue Faustin AMOUSSOU KOUETETE Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, DWT Dakar amoussou@ilo.org Mr Limpho MANDORO Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, DWT Pretoria mandoro@ilo.org Mr Mady DIAGNE Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, DWT Yaoundé diagne@ilo.org Mr Daniel CORK Chief Technical Advisor, SOLIFEM project, Algiers cork@ilo.org Ms Nada ARIDHI Project Manager, "Appui au Dialogue Social et renforcement de la Protection Sociale", Tunis aridhi@ilo.org Americas Mr Fernando GARCIA Labour Law, Labour Administration and Social Dialogue Specialist, San José garciaf@ilo.org Asia and the Pacific Mr Mahandra NAIDOO Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, DWT New Delhi naidoo@ilo.org Mr Youngmo YOON Senior Specialist in Social Dialogue and Industrial Relations, ILO Office Beijing youngmo@ilo.org Mr John RITCHOTTE Senior Specialist, Social Dialogue and Labour Administration, DWT-Bangkok ritchotte@ilo.org Mr Arun KUMAR Collective Bargaining and Social Dialogue Specialist, DWT Bangkok akumar@ilo.org Europe and Central Asia Ms Cristina MIHES Senior Specialist on Social Dialogue and Labour Law, DWT Budapest mihes@ilo.org Mr Lejo SIBBEL Senior International Labour Standards and Labour Law Specialist, DWT Moscow sibbel@ilo.org International Training Centre of the ILO (Turin, Italy) Mr Sylvain BAFFI Senior Programme Officer s.baffi@itcilo.org Tools A A+ A++ Print Share this content in © 1996-2022 International Labour Organization (ILO) | Copyright and permissions  | Privacy policy | Fraud alert | Disclaimer   Skip to top
Language:English
Score: 621482.6 - https://www.ilo.org/global/abo...WCMS_432904/lang--en/index.htm
Data Source: un
Prior to his current position in Geneva, Mr Ghellab was the Senior Specialist for Social Dialogue and Industrial Relations at the ILO’s Sub-regional Office for Central and Eastern Europe in Budapest. (...) Mission and Vision of the Social Dialogue and Tripartism Unit (DIALOGUE) Headquarters Mr Youcef GHELLAB Head of Unit ghellab@ilo.org Mr Rainer PRITZER Senior Social Dialogue Specialist pritzer@ilo.org Mr Konstantinos PAPADAKIS Senior Social Dialogue and Governance Specialist papadaki@ilo.org Ms Caroline O'REILLY Senior Social Dialogue Expert oreilly@ilo.org Ms Nancy VARELA Social Dialogue Officer varela@ilo.org Mr Igor ZEMLYANSKIY Social Dialogue Officer zemlyanskiy@ilo.org Ms Delphine BOIS Administrative Assistant bois@iloguest.org Specialists in ILO field offices Africa Mr Ekoue Faustin AMOUSSOU KOUETETE Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, DWT Dakar amoussou@ilo.org Mr Limpho MANDORO Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, DWT Pretoria mandoro@ilo.org Mr Mady DIAGNE Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, DWT Yaoundé diagne@ilo.org Mr Daniel CORK Chief Technical Advisor, SOLIFEM project, Algiers cork@ilo.org Ms Nada ARIDHI Project Manager, "Appui au Dialogue Social et renforcement de la Protection Sociale", Tunis aridhi@ilo.org Americas Mr Fernando GARCIA Labour Law, Labour Administration and Social Dialogue Specialist, San José garciaf@ilo.org Asia and the Pacific Mr Mahandra NAIDOO Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, DWT New Delhi naidoo@ilo.org Mr Youngmo YOON Senior Specialist in Social Dialogue and Industrial Relations, ILO Office Beijing youngmo@ilo.org Mr John RITCHOTTE Senior Specialist, Social Dialogue and Labour Administration, DWT-Bangkok ritchotte@ilo.org Mr Arun KUMAR Collective Bargaining and Social Dialogue Specialist, DWT Bangkok akumar@ilo.org Europe and Central Asia Ms Cristina MIHES Senior Specialist on Social Dialogue and Labour Law, DWT Budapest mihes@ilo.org Mr Lejo SIBBEL Senior International Labour Standards and Labour Law Specialist, DWT Moscow sibbel@ilo.org International Training Centre of the ILO (Turin, Italy) Mr Sylvain BAFFI Senior Programme Officer s.baffi@itcilo.org Tools A A+ A++ Print Share this content in © 1996-2022 International Labour Organization (ILO) | Copyright and permissions  | Privacy policy | Fraud alert | Disclaimer   Skip to top
Language:English
Score: 621482.6 - https://www.ilo.org/global/abo...WCMS_432904/lang--ru/index.htm
Data Source: un
--Parandzem Paryan, UN Volunteer Communications Specialist with WHO in Armenia Parandzem Paryan, national UN Volunteer Communications Specialist with WHO in Armenia. (...) --Sara Kajevikj, Communications Specialist with WHO in North Macedonia She is echoed by Faris Mahmutovic, Communications Specialist in Bosnia-Herzegovina. (...) --Rusudan Khotivari, UN Volunteer Communications Specialist with WHO in Georgia Rasudan Khotivari, national UN Volunteer Communications Specialist with WHO in Georgia.
Language:English
Score: 621167.97 - https://www.unv.org/index.php/...teer-communications-specialist
Data Source: un