Home

Результаты 1 - 10 из 269,592 для fancier names. Время поиска 4.815 секунд.  
The research of specific names in the large volume of documents constituting the Nansen Fonds for refugees is quite complex. Indeed, a central repository with the names of all refugees does not exist. Some lists of names, as well as the correspondence exchanged between the refugees themselves and the Nansen Office, are scattered in various record groups, but are frequently incomplete and can require significant time to review.
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1308424.4 - https://www.ungeneva.org/ru/node/59286
Источник данных: un
EIGHTH UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON THE STANDARDIZATION OF GEOGRAPHICAL NAMES, BERLIN, 27 AUGUST-5 SEPTEMBER 2002
EIGHTH UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON THE STANDARDIZATION OF GEOGRAPHICAL NAMES, BERLIN, 27 AUGUST-5 SEPTEMBER 2002
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1115843.1 - https://daccess-ods.un.org/acc...get?open&DS=E/CONF.94/3&Lang=R
Источник данных: ods
New designation of Italian and Iranian GIAHS sites | Системы сельскохозяйственного наследия мирового значения (ГИАХС) | Продовольственная и сельскохозяйственная организация Объединенных Наций | GIAHS | Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations FAO.org العربية 中文 english français Русский Español Обзор Статус ГИАХС GIAHS around the world Новости Ресурсы Archives New designation of Italian and Iranian GIAHS sites 30 November 2018 In occasion of the 8th meeting of the GIAHS Scientific Advisory Group (SAG), from 28th to 30th November 2018, 2 new agricultural systems in Italy and in Islamic Republic of Iran were approved and designated as Globally Important Agricultural Heritage Systems: - Soave Traditional Vineyards, Italy - Grape Production System in Jowzan Valley, Islamic Republic of Iran Click the names of the sits to discover the unique features of these new systems.
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1098812.4 - https://www.fao.org/giahs/news...ewsletter-detail/ru/c/1172815/
Источник данных: un
TEXTS FOR ADOPTION AS NEW/REVISED UNECE STANDARDS : APPLES : NOTE / BY THE SECRETARIAT
B Amorosa B Auksis B *Beacon A L Belfort Pella B Belle de Boskoop and mutants R L Belle fleur double L *Belorrusskoje Maļinovoje Belorusskoe Malinovoe, Byelorusskoe Malinovoe B Berlepsch Freiherr von Berlepsch C Berlepsch rouge Red Berlepsch, Roter Berlepsch B Blushed Golden L ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2007/8 page 12 Variety/ Varieté/ Разновидность Synonyms/ Synonymes/ Синонимы Trade names/ Marque commerciale/ Товарное наименование Colour group/ Groupe de coloration/ Группа окраски Russeting/ Roussissement/ Степень буроватости Size/ Calibre/ Калибр *Bogatir Bogatyr L Bohemia B L Boskoop rouge Red Boskoop, Roter Boskoop B R L Braeburn B L Red coloured mutants of Braeburn e. g. (...) ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2007/8 page 14 Variety/ Varieté/ Разновидность Synonyms/ Synonymes/ Синонимы Trade names/ Marque commerciale/ Товарное наименование Colour group/ Groupe de coloration/ Группа окраски Russeting/ Roussissement/ Степень буроватости Size/ Calibre/ Калибр Elise Red Delight Roblos  A L Ellison’s orange Ellison C L Elstar and mutants e. g. (...) ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2007/ page 17 Variety/ Varieté/ Разновидность Synonyms/ Synonymes/ Синонимы Trade names/ Marque commerciale/ Товарное наименование Colour group/ Groupe de coloration/ Группа окраски Russeting/ Roussissement/ Степень буроватости Size/ Calibre/ Калибр coloured mutants of Jonagold e. g.
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1092472.4 - daccess-ods.un.org/acce...ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2007/8&Lang=R
Источник данных: ods
TEXTS FOR ADOPTION AS REVISED UNECE STANDARDS : APPLES : NOTE / BY THE SECRETARIAT
B Amorosa B Auksis B *Beacon A L Belfort Pella B Belle de Boskoop and mutants R L Belle fleur double L *Belorrusskoje Maļinovoje Belorusskoe Malinovoe, Byelorusskoe Malinovoe B Berlepsch Freiherr von Berlepsch C Berlepsch rouge Red Berlepsch, Roter Berlepsch B Blushed Golden L *Bogatir Bogatyr L ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2008/5 page 13 Variety/ Varieté/ Разновидность Synonyms/ Synonymes/ Синонимы Trade names/ Marque commerciale/ Товарное наименование Colour group/ Groupe de coloration/ Группа окраски Russeting/ Roussissement/ Степень буроватости Size/ Calibre/ Калибр Bohemia B L Boskoop rouge Red Boskoop, Roter Boskoop B R L Braeburn B L Red coloured mutants of Braeburn e. g. (...) ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2008/5 page 15 Variety/ Varieté/ Разновидность Synonyms/ Synonymes/ Синонимы Trade names/ Marque commerciale/ Товарное наименование Colour group/ Groupe de coloration/ Группа окраски Russeting/ Roussissement/ Степень буроватости Size/ Calibre/ Калибр Daliter Elton™ C Elshof C Elstar Armhold C Elstar Reinhardt C Red coloured mutants of Elstar e. g. (...) ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2008/5 page 18 Variety/ Varieté/ Разновидность Synonyms/ Synonymes/ Синонимы Trade names/ Marque commerciale/ Товарное наименование Colour group/ Groupe de coloration/ Группа окраски Russeting/ Roussissement/ Степень буроватости Size/ Calibre/ Калибр Jonaveld First Red ® A L Primo A L Romagold Surkijn A L Rubinstar A L Red Jonaprince Wilton’s ®, Red Prince ® A L Jonalord C Jonathan B Julia B Jupiter L Karmijn de Sonnaville C R L Katja Katy B Kent R Kidd’s Orange Red C R Kim B *Koit C *Koričnoje Novoje Korichnoe Novoe, Korichnevoe Novoe C L *Kovaļenkovskoje B *Krameri Tuvioun B *Kukikovskoje B Lady Williams B L Lane’s Prince Albert L Laxton’s Superb C R Ligol B L Lobo B Lodel A Lord Lambourne C Maigold B McIntosh B *Meelis B L ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2008/5 page 19 Variety/ Varieté/ Разновидность Synonyms/ Synonymes/ Синонимы Trade names/ Marque commerciale/ Товарное наименование Colour group/ Groupe de coloration/ Группа окраски Russeting/ Roussissement/ Степень буроватости Size/ Calibre/ Калибр *Melba C Melodie B L Melrose C L Meridian C Moonglo C Morgenduft Imperatore B L Mutsu Crispin ® L *Noris B Normanda C L Nueva Europa C Nueva Orleans B L Odin B Ontario B L *Orlik B Orlovskoje polosatoje C Ozark Gold L Paula Red B Pero de Cirio L Piglos B L Pikant B L Pikkolo C Pilot C Pimona C Pinova Corail ® C Pirella Pirol ® B L Piros C L *Prima B L Rafzubex Rubinette ® Rosso A Rafzubin Rubinette ® C Rajka B ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2008/5 page 20 Variety/ Varieté/ Разновидность Synonyms/ Synonymes/ Синонимы Trade names/ Marque commerciale/ Товарное наименование Colour group/ Groupe de coloration/ Группа окраски Russeting/ Roussissement/ Степень буроватости Size/ Calibre/ Калибр Rambour d’hiver L Rambour Franc B Reanda B L Rebella C L Red Delicious and mutants e. g.
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1087299.5 - daccess-ods.un.org/acce...ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/2008/5&Lang=R
Источник данных: ods
LETTER DATED 27 APRIL 2022 FROM THE PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVE OF ARMENIA TO THE UNITED NATIONS ADDRESSED TO THE SECRETARY-GENERAL
Azerbaijan’s attempt to impose its own geographical names on the historical Arme- nian territories in Nagorno-Karabakh As part of its broader campaign aiming at falsifying Armenian history and appropriating Armenian cultural heritage by labeling it as “Caucasian Albanian”, Azerbaijan is also attempting to change the geographical names of historic cities and regions of Artsakh and impose its own geographical names. (...) On top of that, Azerbaijan continues to deliberately violate relevant international laws and customs related to geographical names. Indeed, for many years, the United Nations Conference on Geographical Names has adopted resolutions regarding geographical names, their treatment criteria and has continuously emphasized that they are part of the world’s intangible cultural heritage46. This approach is based on the idea that place names are memories of places, as well as living memories of the people who gave these names to such places and form an important part of the history of the region.
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1077876.7 - https://daccess-ods.un.org/acc...sf/get?open&DS=A/76/822&Lang=R
Источник данных: ods
REPORT OF THE INDEPENDENT EXPERT IN THE FIELD OF CULTURAL RIGHTS, FARIDA SHAHEED : ADDENDUM
The Independent Expert, taking into consideration the encouraging official recognition in the amended Constitution of the country’s cultural and linguistic diversity, strongly recommends that the Government review its legislation, policies and practices accordingly in a timely manner. 1. Names of children 35. The Independent Expert notes with concern that parents are still sometimes denied the right to freely choose the name of their children and have it registered by the Government, in particular in the case of names of Amazigh origin. (...) D-3220 of 9 April 2010 provided clarifications on article 21 of the Civil Status Law, stipulating that Moroccan names include Amazigh names, and Hebrew names for Moroccan Jews. (...) Moreover, another list with prohibited names is also used to deny parents the freedom to register their preferred names for their offspring.
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1069155.2 - daccess-ods.un.org/acce...en&DS=A/HRC/20/26/ADD.2&Lang=R
Источник данных: ods
REPORT OF THE JOINT INTERNATIONAL CARTOGRAPHIC ASSOCIATION/INTERNATIONAL GEOGRAPHICAL UNION COMMISSIONS :SUMMARY
., Recognition, Regulation, Revitalisation: Place Names and Indigenous Languages – Proceedings of the Fifth International Sympo- sium on Place Names (Bloemfontein, South Africa, 2020); b) Allison Dollimore and Peter Jordan, eds., Place Names and Migration: Proceedings of the Symposium in Vienna, 6–8 November 2019 (Hamburg, Germany, 2021).
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1059066.6 - https://daccess-ods.un.org/acc...?open&DS=GEGN.2/2021/74&Lang=R
Источник данных: ods
QUESTION OF THE VIOLATION OF HUMAN RIGHTS IN THE OCCUPIED ARAB TERRITORIES, INCLUDING PALESTINE : NOTE / BY THE SECRETARY-GENERAL
TULKAREM PRISON - 2 - LIST OF PERSOHS HELD Ш DETENTION OR IMPRISOMED ASHKELOW ERISOM Names Prom Date of Birth SaiTENCED Names Prom Date of Birth On To 1 АЪЪазе Mohammad. (...) Ahmad Saleh NISAL Gaza 1947 06.69 99 188 Mohammad Ahmad Tayeb ABED ALLAH West Bank 1950 30.09.69 99 189 Mohammad A l i Ismail AOUD I I 1949 7.12.71 99 190 Mohammad B a r j i Mohammad ABOU SALALIA I I 1940 6.11.69 99 CONT... - 7 - i'.'O Names From Date of Birth SEN'l'ENCED i'.'O Names From Date of Birth On To 191 Mohammad Hamed Ahmad EL JAABARI West Bank 1950 1.02.70 99 192 Mohammad Hamdan Abed e l Rahman EL KAMA Gaza 1940 28.10.68 25 193 Mohammad Hamdan Ismail ABOU KOSBA II 1950 11.08.71 99 194 Mohammad Hamdan Rachid DOUHANA II I94Ô .04.71 99 195 Mohammad Hassan Moustafa ZOUKOUT II 1935 25.03.67 25 196 Mohammad Hassan Chehada EL HOULI West Bank 1943 15.09.69 15 197 Mohammad Hussein Moussa СНАНШЕ Gaza 1947 27.05.69 99 198 Mohammad Hassan Moustafa ALAMA West Bank 1933 28.10.68 99 199 Mohammad Hussein Youssef ALIANA II 1935 23.11.69 99 200 Mohammad Ibrahim Mohammad KEHDIL Gaza 1948 24.08.70 25 201 Mohammad Jaber Abed e l Hadi ABOU AHMAD I I 1947 20.04.72 99 202 Mohammad Hahani Bark HAHANI Sinaî 1948 20.05.73 25 203 Mohammad Khoder Abed e l Pattah EL SALAWIMA Gaza 1950 02.09.71 99 204 Mohammad Khaled Hassan Abed EL PATTAH I I 1951 20.05.70 99 205 Mohammad L a f i Hassan AOUDA West Bank 1946 17.10.68 99 206 Mohammad Mahdi A l i BISOU Gaza 1942 24.05.71 15 207 Mohammad Mounir Mohammad JAARA West Bank 1946 08.10.67 30 208 Mohammad Moussa Mohammad ABOU YASSIR Gaza 1940 29,01.71 - 99 209 Mohammad Moustafa Attye ARAFAT I I 1948 16.07.70 20 210 Mohammad Moustafa Darwish RIZAI I t 1951 25.10.69 20 211 Mohammad Moustafa Mahmoud TAHA West Bank 1951 .07.69 99 212 Mohammad Nassar Nassax EL ADANI Gaza 1944 7.03.69 25 213 Mohammad Ramadan Soleiman EL IKRAA II 1951 15.04.69 99 214 Mohammad Ramadan K h a l i l GHANA I t 1929 20.11.69 25 215 Mohammad Said Omax ISHTIOUWI I t 1944 11.01.69 20 216 Mohammad Saleh A l i E l RAKWI I I 1950 16.03.73 99 217 Mohammad Chehada Soleiman ALI lYADA II 1949 1.12.69 99 218 Mohammad Taxeh Anis L ASTAL I t 1918 10.04.69 10 219 Mohammad Youssef Hamed TAKATAA VJest Bank 1950 2.09.69 15 220 Misyah Said Abed e l Nafi EL MASRI II 1948 24.02.70 99 221 Mounzer Abed ©1 Aziz Ifehmotid MOULHES I I 1946 27.06.69 18 222 Moustafa Daoud Ahmad OUROUJ Sinaî 1951 8,07.68 99 223 Moustafa Hassan Ibrahim SAMARA West Bank 1943 13.03.69 99 224 Said Assad K h a l i l CHALEKH Gaza 1945 27.02.69 99 225 Said Mohammad Mahmoud ABOU ISHAK II 1949 8.10.70 99 226 Said Omar Mohammad KASSAB II 1944 30.05.70 99 227 Salama Abed Abec ABOU MARHEL I t 1950 20.11.70 99 228 Salem Marzouma ABOU BAKR I t 1952 7.10.70 99 229 Moustafa Mahmoud Ibrahim ABOU JIYAB II 1954 27.01.70 99 230 Moustafa Nemer Abed el Kader ABOU ZAYA West Bank 1936 7.10.69 20 CONT... - 8 - No Names From Date of Birth SENTENCED No Names From Date of Birth On To 231 Nabil Kassem Saleh ZAHAR Gaza 1951 3.06.69 12 232 Nabil Mohanimad Pareh KABLANI West Bank 1941 4.02.69 12 233 Yasem Mohammad Hussein ABOU JAA Gaza 1944 3.05.69 12 234 Nasri Mohammad Jaad Allah MOUSSA West Bank 1936 5.09.68 99 235 Nassouh Mohammad Abed EL RAHMAN II 1946 15.12.67 99 236 Naef Ahmad A l i EL JYAWI I I 1951 23.10.69 30 237 Nihad Soleiman Youssaef EL AABAR I I 1941 14.07.69 99 238 Niauri Zaki Assad ALAMA II 1944 24.09.67 99 239 Nemer Abed E l Rahman Mohammad ADARAN II 1936 26.08.69 99 240 Nemer Abed Mahmoud ABOU JIYAB Gaza 1946 20.07.71 99 241 Arabi Ibrahim ABOU HIYAT West Bank 1951 15.07.69 99 242 Nemer Ahmad Omar EL KAWASIMA Gaza 1946 24.07.67 99 243 Raafat Osman A l i EL NAJJAR II 1945 26.09.70 99 244 Raed Mahmoud Mohammad KASSAB West Bank 1947 12.04.68 99 245 Rajeb Moustafa Darwioh INKLIZI Gaza 1951 10.03.72 99 246 Ramadan Attye Ibrahim ABOU KAMAH II 1948 7.10.71 99 247 Ramadan Mahmoud Ghassan ВАТТА West Bank 1944 28.04.71 99 248 Rachid Mohammad Rachid EL SAIDAWI Gaza 1953 27.02.72 99 249 Mohammad Mahmoud Aoud Abed EL RAZEK West Bank 1928 27.02.67 25 250 Mohammad Mahmoud Mahmoud EL RANAYES II 1940 13.10.67 20 251 Mohammad Marouh Mahmoud HANABI 1! (...) OR IMPRISOHED BEERSHEBA PRISOW No Names Prom Date of Birth SENTENCSID No Names Prom Date of Birth On To 1 АЪеа.
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1043151.4 - daccess-ods.un.org/acce...get?open&DS=E/CN.4/1263&Lang=R
Источник данных: ods
LETTER DATED 29 MARCH 2021 FROM THE PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVE OF YEMEN TO THE UNITED NATIONS ADDRESSED TO THE PRESIDENT OF THE SECURITY COUNCIL
S/2021/304 21-04250 17/24 Names of ISIS elements who fled from legitimate-controlled areas and took refuge in the areas controlled by the Houthi militia No. (...) b / Granting of personal ID cards by Houthi militia from the capital, Sana'a, to elements of the al-Qaeda terrorist organisation with false names, on the basis of which they obtained passports with false names. Some of the elements of the al-Qaeda organisation who were granted personal ID cards with false names by the Houthi militia No. Real name False name Place where the false card was obtained 1 Ashour Omar Ashour Yahya Mohammed Saeed Bashatah Head Office Asr Capital Sana'a 2 Adel Ahmed Salem Badera Abdullah Mohammed Abdullah Bataweel Head Office Asr Capital Sana'a 3 Abdullah Shaker Ahmed Soror bin Hamel Saeed Mohammed Saeed Bashatah Head Office Asr Capital Sana'a 4 Sulaiman Salih Salem Abolan Ahmed Juman Abdullah Al Baqiyya Head Office Asr Capital Sana'a c / Houthi militia granting forged certificates to elements of the al-Qaeda terrorist organisation: Some of the elements of the al-Qaeda organisation who were granted forged certificates by the Houthi militia No.
язык:Ру́сский
счет: 1042858.4 - https://daccess-ods.un.org/acc.../get?open&DS=S/2021/304&Lang=R
Источник данных: ods