Home

Results 1 - 10 of 191,599 for heading. Search took 1.197 seconds.  
Sort by date/Sort by relevance
Pedersen Special Envoy Personal Envoy of the Secretary-General for Western Sahara Staffan de Mistura Personal Envoy Special Envoy of the Secretary-General for Yemen Hans Grundberg Special Envoy United Nations Integrated Office in Haiti (BINUH) Helen Ruth Meagher La Lime Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Haiti and Head of the United Nations Integrated Office in Haiti Bruno Lemarquis Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara (MINURSO) Alexander Ivanko Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Western Sahara and Head of the United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara (MINURSO) United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in the Central African Republic (MINUSCA) Mankeur Ndiaye Special Representative of the Secretary-General for the Central African Republic and Head of the United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in the Central African Republic Denise Brown Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Lizbeth Anne Cullity Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General Lieutenant General Daniel Sidiki Traore Force Commander United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in Mali (MINUSMA) El Ghassim Wane Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Mali and Head of the United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in Mali Alain Wilfrid Noudéhou Deputy Special Representative, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Lieutenant General Cornelis Johannes Matthijssen Force Commander United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (MONUSCO) Bintou Keita Special Representative of the Secretary-General in the Democratic Republic of the Congo and Head of the United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo David William McLachlan-Karr Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Khassim Diagne Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Protection and Operations Lieutenant General Marcos De Sá Affonso Da Costa Force Commander United Nations Assistance Mission in Afghanistan (UNAMA) Deborah Lyons Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Afghanistan and Head of the United Nations Assistance Mission in Afghanistan Ramiz Alakbarov Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Mette Knudsen Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General (Political) United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq (UNAMI) Jeanine Antoinette Plasschaert Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Iraq and Head of the United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq Irena Vojáčková-Sollorano Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Iraq, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Ingibjörg Sólrún Gísladóttir Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Political Affairs and Electoral Assistance United Nations Disengagement Observer Force (UNDOF) Lieutenant General Ishwar Hamal Head of Mission and Force Commander United Nations Peacekeeping Force in Cyprus (UNFICYP) Colin William Stewart Special Representative and Head of the United Nations Peacekeeping Force in Cyprus United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon (UNIFIL) Stefano Del Col Head of Mission and Force Commander of the United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon Jack Christofides Deputy Head of Mission United Nations Interim Security Force in Abyei (UNISFA) Major General Kefyalew Amde Tessema Force Commander and Head of Mission United Nations Integrated Transition Assistance Mission in Sudan (UNITAMS) Volker Perthes Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Sudan and Head of the United Nations Integrated Transition Assistance Mission in Sudan Khardiata Lo Ep Ndiaye Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator United Nations Mission to support the Hudaydah Agreement (UNMHA) Major General (retired) Michael Beary Chair of the Redeployment Coordination Committee (RCC) and Head of the United Nations Mission to support the Hudaydah Agreement (UNMHA) Daniela Kroslak Deputy Head United Nations Mission in Kosovo (UNMIK) Caroline Ziadeh Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Kosovo and Head of the United Nations Interim Administration Mission in Kosovo (UNMIK) Barrie Lynne Freeman Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General United Nations Mission in South Sudan (UNMISS) Nicholas Roland Leybourne Haysom Special Representative of the Secretary-General for South Sudan and Head of the United Nations Mission in South Sudan Sara Beysolow Nyanti Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Guang Cong Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General (Political) Lieutenant General Shailesh Sadashiv Tinaikar Force Commander United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan (UNMOGIP) José Eladio Alcaín Head of Mission and Chief Military Observer for the United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan United Nations Office to the African Union (UNOAU) Hanna Serwaa Tetteh Special Representative of the Secretary-General to the African Union and Head of the United Nations Office to the African Union United Nations Regional Office for Central Africa (UNOCA) François Louncény Fall Special Representative and Head of the United Nations Regional Office for Central Africa United Nations Office for West Africa and the Sahel (UNOWAS) Annadif Khatir Mahamat Saleh SRSG for West Africa and the Sahel and Head of the United Nations Office for West Africa and the Sahel Giovanie Biha Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General United Nations Regional Centre for Preventive Diplomacy for Central Asia (UNRCCA) Natalia Gherman Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Central Asia and Head of the United Nations Regional Centre for Preventive Diplomacy for Central Asia United Nations Representative to the Geneva International Discussions (UNRGID) Ayşe Cihan Sultanoğlu United Nations Representative United Nations Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process (UNSCO) Tor Wennesland Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process Lynne Elizabeth Hastings Deputy Special Coordinator, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator United Nations Special Coordinator for Lebanon (UNSCOL) Joanna Wronecka Special Coordinator for Lebanon Najat Rochdi Deputy Special Coordinator, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator United Nations Support Mission in Libya (UNSMIL) Georgette Denise Gagnon Assistant Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Raisedon Zenenga Assistant Secretary-General and Mission Coordinator United Nations Assistance Mission in Somalia (UNSOM) James Christopher Swan Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Somalia and Head of the United Nations Assistance Mission in Somalia Adam Abdelmoula Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Anita Kiki Gbeho Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General United Nations Support Office in Somalia (UNSOS) Lisa Filipetto Head of the United Nations Support Office in Somalia United Nations Truce Supervision Organization (UNTSO) Major General Patrick Gauchat Head of Mission and Chief of Staff UN Verification Mission in Colombia Karla Gabriela Samayoa Recari Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General and Deputy Head Carlos Ruiz Massieu Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Colombia and Head of the United Nations Verification Mission in Colombia Entity Secretariat and Regional Commissions Field Operations Funds and Programmes Research and Training Other Entities Region Africa Americas Asia/Pacific Middle East Europe United Nations System Chart On the Job Daily Schedule Appointment Process Role of the Secretary-General Former Secretaries-General Official Travels The Team Deputy Secretary-General Senior Management Group Global Leadership Messengers of Peace Resources Annual Report on the Work of the Organization Coordinator for Multilingualism Public Disclosure Opinion pieces/Op-eds Photos Quicklinks UN News Secretariat Department of Global Communications Spokesperson's Office United Nations Donate Facebook UN twitter Instagram Copyright Terms of Use Privacy Notice Fraud Alert FAQ Contact
Language:English
Score: 479016.5 - https://www.un.org/sg/en/globa...eadership/field-operations/all
Data Source: un
Region Africa | United Nations Secretary-General Skip to main content Welcome to the United Nations Toggle navigation Language: العربية 中文 English Français Русский Español Secretary-General Search the United Nations Search A-Z Site Index Toggle navigation Home About Biography The role of the Secretary-General Appointment process Vision Vision Statement 2021 Swearing-in (12 December 2016) Appointment (13 October 2016) Nomination (4 April 2016) The Team Deputy Secretary-General Senior Management Group Global Leadership Team Appointments since 1 January 2017 Senior Leadership Talent Pool Senior Leadership Vacancies Daily Agenda Public Schedule Official Travels Statements/Reports All statements Annual Report on the Work of the Organization Reports to the Security Council Reports to the General Assembly Reports to the ECOSOC Media Spokesperson's Office Statements Statements attributable to the Spokesperson Opinion pieces/op-eds Press Releases Photos Global Leadership Team Region Africa Secretariat and Regional Commissions United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) Inger La Cour Andersen Executive Director of the United Nations Environment Programme Joyce Cleopa Msuya Mpanju Assistant Secretary-General, Deputy Executive Director of the United Nations Environment Programme Maria Ligia Do Rosario Noronha Assistant Secretary-General and Head of the New York Office United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-Habitat) Maimunah Mohd Sharif Executive Director of the United Nations Human Settlements Programme United Nations Office at Nairobi (UNON) Zainab Hawa Bangura Director-General of the United Nations Office at Nairobi Economic Commission for Africa (ECA) Vera Songwe Executive Secretary of the United Nations Economic Commission for Africa Field Operations Special Envoy of the Secretary-General for the Great Lakes Region of Africa Huang Xia Special Envoy Special Envoy of the Secretary-General for the Horn of Africa Parfait Onanga-Anyanga Special Envoy Personal Envoy of the Secretary-General for Mozambique Mirko Manzoni Personal Envoy Special Coordinator for development in the Sahel Abdoulaye Mar Dieye Special Coordinator Personal Envoy of the Secretary-General for Western Sahara Staffan de Mistura Personal Envoy United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara (MINURSO) Alexander Ivanko Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Western Sahara and Head of the United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara (MINURSO) United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in the Central African Republic (MINUSCA) Mankeur Ndiaye Special Representative of the Secretary-General for the Central African Republic and Head of the United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in the Central African Republic Denise Brown Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Lizbeth Anne Cullity Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General Lieutenant General Daniel Sidiki Traore Force Commander United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in Mali (MINUSMA) El Ghassim Wane Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Mali and Head of the United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in Mali Alain Wilfrid Noudéhou Deputy Special Representative, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Lieutenant General Cornelis Johannes Matthijssen Force Commander United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (MONUSCO) Bintou Keita Special Representative of the Secretary-General in the Democratic Republic of the Congo and Head of the United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo David William McLachlan-Karr Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Khassim Diagne Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Protection and Operations Lieutenant General Marcos De Sá Affonso Da Costa Force Commander United Nations Interim Security Force in Abyei (UNISFA) Major General Kefyalew Amde Tessema Force Commander and Head of Mission United Nations Integrated Transition Assistance Mission in Sudan (UNITAMS) Volker Perthes Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Sudan and Head of the United Nations Integrated Transition Assistance Mission in Sudan Khardiata Lo Ep Ndiaye Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator United Nations Mission in South Sudan (UNMISS) Nicholas Roland Leybourne Haysom Special Representative of the Secretary-General for South Sudan and Head of the United Nations Mission in South Sudan Sara Beysolow Nyanti Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Guang Cong Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General (Political) Lieutenant General Shailesh Sadashiv Tinaikar Force Commander United Nations Office to the African Union (UNOAU) Hanna Serwaa Tetteh Special Representative of the Secretary-General to the African Union and Head of the United Nations Office to the African Union United Nations Regional Office for Central Africa (UNOCA) François Louncény Fall Special Representative and Head of the United Nations Regional Office for Central Africa United Nations Office for West Africa and the Sahel (UNOWAS) Annadif Khatir Mahamat Saleh SRSG for West Africa and the Sahel and Head of the United Nations Office for West Africa and the Sahel Giovanie Biha Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General United Nations Support Mission in Libya (UNSMIL) Georgette Denise Gagnon Assistant Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Raisedon Zenenga Assistant Secretary-General and Mission Coordinator United Nations Assistance Mission in Somalia (UNSOM) James Christopher Swan Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Somalia and Head of the United Nations Assistance Mission in Somalia Adam Abdelmoula Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General, Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator Anita Kiki Gbeho Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General Entity Secretariat and Regional Commissions Field Operations Funds and Programmes Research and Training Other Entities Region Africa Americas Asia/Pacific Middle East Europe United Nations System Chart On the Job Daily Schedule Appointment Process Role of the Secretary-General Former Secretaries-General Official Travels The Team Deputy Secretary-General Senior Management Group Global Leadership Messengers of Peace Resources Annual Report on the Work of the Organization Coordinator for Multilingualism Public Disclosure Opinion pieces/Op-eds Photos Quicklinks UN News Secretariat Department of Global Communications Spokesperson's Office United Nations Donate Facebook UN twitter Instagram Copyright Terms of Use Privacy Notice Fraud Alert FAQ Contact
Language:English
Score: 463325.34 - https://www.un.org/sg/en/global-leadership/all/africa
Data Source: un
Demeke Mekonnen Hassen COUNTRY HEAD OF STATE HEAD OF GOVERNMENT MINISTER FOR FOREIGN AFFAIRS ESTONIA His Excellency ⁠Mr. (...) Edgars Rinkēvičs COUNTRY HEAD OF STATE HEAD OF GOVERNMENT MINISTER FOR FOREIGN AFFAIRS KYRGYZSTAN His Excellency ⁠Mr. (...) Dominique Hasler COUNTRY HEAD OF STATE HEAD OF GOVERNMENT MINISTER FOR FOREIGN AFFAIRS LIBERIA His Excellency ⁠Mr.
Language:English
Score: 461000.2 - https://www.un.org/dgacm/sites...uments_Protocol/hspmfmlist.pdf
Data Source: un
Position 11: Subject heading system/thesaurus. Identifies the subject heading system/thesaurus building conventions used to formulate the 1XX heading in established heading records. (...) Position 14: Heading use--main or added entry. Indicates whether the heading is appropriate for use as a main or added entry in bibliographic records. a = Heading is appropriate for use as a main or added entry. b = Heading is not appropriate for use as a main or added entry. (...) Indicates the type of subject subdivision heading contained in the 1XX field of an established heading record.
Language:English
Score: 459654.93 - https://www.un.org/depts/dhl/unbisref_manual/name/n008.htm
Data Source: un
Indicates whether the 1XX heading may be subdivided geographically when used as a subject heading and, if so, the method of subdivision used. (...) Position 11 : Subject heading rules. Identifies the subject heading system/thesaurus building conventions used to formulate the 1XX heading in established heading, reference, subdivision, or node label records. (...) Indicates the type of series heading contained in the 1XX field in an established heading record.
Language:English
Score: 459633.64 - https://www.un.org/depts/dhl/u...ref_manual/docseries/ds008.htm
Data Source: un
Indicates whether the record represents an established or unestablished 1XX heading. In UNBIS, the default value is «a» (Established heading). (...) Position 11 : Subject heading system/thesaurus. Identifies the subject heading system/thesaurus building conventions used to formulate the 150 heading in established heading records. (...) Indicates the type of subject subdivision heading contained in the 1XX field of an established heading record.
Language:English
Score: 459212.6 - https://www.un.org/depts/dhl/u...ref_manual/thesaurus/th008.htm
Data Source: un
Juli Minoves- Triquell – Head of delegation H.E. Mr. Julian Vila- Coma Ms. (...) Mr. Come Zoumara – Head of delegation Mr. Yves Valentin Gbeyoro Ms. (...) J. M’lukeni – Head of delegation Mr. N. J. Kaupitwa Inspector M.
Language:English
Score: 458709.03 - https://www.un.org/events/smallarms2006/pdf/rc.inf.1.pdf
Data Source: un
UN Photo/Evan Schneider Head of Department Melissa Fleming Under-Secretary-General for Global Communications Melissa Fleming is the Under-Secretary-General for Global Communications, as of 1 September 2019. (...) Fleming served UNHCR as Head of Global Communications and Spokesperson for the High Commissioner. (...) Fleming joined UNHCR from the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), where she served for eight years as Spokesperson and Head of the Media and Outreach. Prior to IAEA, she headed the Press and Public Information team at the Organisation for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE).
Language:English
Score: 458623.34 - https://www.un.org/en/departme...munications/head-of-department
Data Source: un
That credentials of the permanent representatives shall be issued either by the Head of the State or by the Head of the Government or by the Minister for Foreign Affairs, and shall be transmitted to the Secretary-General;      "2.     (...) Standard form of the letter of credentials   “[Name and title of the Head of State, Head of Government or Minister of Foreign Affairs] to His / Her Excellency Mr. (...) VIP Passes VIP passes without a photograph are issued to Heads of State, Heads of Government, Vice-Presidents, Crown Princes/Princesses and spouses thereof.
Language:English
Score: 458240.77 - https://www.un.org/dgacm/en/co...nt/protocol/manual-of-protocol
Data Source: un
MoCI.Admin.Regulation.008 Page 1 of 2 Revised:1/13/14 Administrative Notice MCI/No.008/06/2013 Date: Wednesday, June 12, 2013 Ref: Updated HS Code List for Specific Products specified on IPD List Corresponding Harmonized System (HS) Customs Codes for Products Requiring IPDs (1) Fresh or frozen meat and meat products, including poultry This concerns Chapter 2 of the tariff, Meat and Edible Meat Offal It covers all HS codes under Headings 02.01 through 02.09 (2) Fresh and frozen fish and crustaceans This concerns Chapter 3 of the tariff, Fish and Crustaceans It covers all HS codes under Headings 03.01, 03.02, 03.03, 03.04, 03.06, 03.07, and 03.08 (3) Fresh and frozen vegetables and tubers (excluding canned, preserved, or dried) This concerns Chapter 7 of the tariff, Edible Vegetables and Certain Roots and Tubers It covers all HS codes under Headings 07.01, 07.02, 07.03, 07.04, 07.05, 07.06, 07.07, 07.08, 07.09, 07.10, and 07.14 (4) Fresh fruits and nuts (excluding canned, preserved, or dried) This concerns Chapter 8 of the tariff, Edible Fruit and Nuts It covers all HS codes under Headings 08.01, 08.02, 08.04, 08.05, 08.07, 08.08, 08.09, 08.10, 08.11, and 08.14 In addition, it covers the specific HS codes noted below: o Heading 08.03, including HS codes: 0803.10.10.00, 0803.90.10.00 o Heading 08.06, including HS codes: 0806.10.00.00 (5) Dairy produce, including milk, cream, butter, cheese, and eggs (excluding powder) This concerns Chapters 4 and 21 of the tariff, Dairy Produce/Eggs and Miscellaneous Edibles It covers all HS codes under Headings 04.01, 04.04, 04.05, 04.06, 04.07, and 21.05 In addition, it covers the specific HS codes noted below: o Heading 04.03, including HS codes: 0403.10.10.00, 0403.10.20.00, 0403.10.30.00, 0403.10.90.00, 0403.90.19.00, 0403.90.99.00 o Heading 04.08, including HS codes: 0408.19.00.00, 0408.99.00.00 (6) Bottled water and alcoholic beverages This concerns Chapter 22 of the tariff, Beverages and Spirits It covers all HS codes under headings 22.01 through 22.08 (7) Products of the milling industry, including rice, flour, and starches This concerns Chapter 10 of the tariff, Cereals It covers the specific HS codes noted below: o Heading 10.06, including HS codes: 1006.10.10.00, 1006.10.90.00, 1006.20.00.00, 1006.30.10.10, 1006.30.10.20, 1006.30.10.30, 1006.30.10.40, 1006.30.10.90, 1006.40.00.00 o Heading 11.01, including HS code: 1101.00.00.00 o Heading 11.02, including HS codes: 1102.20.00.00, 1102.90.10.00, 1102.90.90.00 o Heading 11.08, including HS codes: 1108.11.10.00, 1108.11.90.00 (8) Live animals, all types This concerns Chapter 1 of the tariff, Live Animals It covers all HS codes under Headings 01.01, 01.02, 01.03, 01.04, 01.05, and 01.06 (9) Prescription medicines/pharmaceuticals and biological substances This concerns Chapter 30 of the tariff, Pharmaceutical Products It covers all HS codes under Headings 30.01, 30.02, 30.03, 30.04, 30.05, and 30.06 (10) Specialized medical, dental, or veterinary apparatus and equipment MoCI.Admin.Regulation.008 Page 2 of 2 Revised:1/13/14 This concerns Chapter 90 of the tariff, Medical or Surgical Instruments and Apparatus It covers all HS codes under Headings 90.11, 90.12, 90.18, 90.20, 90.21, and 90.22 In addition, it covers the specific HS codes noted below: o Heading 90.19, including HS code: 9019.20.00.00 (11) Inorganic and organic products of the chemical industry, chemical elements, acids, and chemicals (e.g. lead, mercury, sodium, monosodium glutamate, formaldehyde, sulfuric acid), including ozone-depleting substances This concerns Chapters 28 and 29 of the tariff, Inorganic Chemicals and Organic Chemicals It covers all HS codes in Chapter 28 under Headings 28.01 through 28.53 It covers all HS codes in Chapter 29 under Headings 29.01 through 29.42 (12) Fertilizers containing nitrates This concerns Chapter 31 of the tariff, Fertilizers It covers the specific HS codes noted below: o Heading 31.02, including HS codes: 3102.10.00.00, 3102.30.00.00, 3102.40.00.00, 3102.50.00.00, 3102.60.00.00, 3102.80.00.00, 3102.90.00.00 o Heading 31.05, including HS codes: 3105.51.00.00 (13) Petroleum products, including crude and refined oil and petroleum gases This concerns Chapter 27 of the tariff, Mineral Fuels and Mineral Oils It covers all HS codes under Headings 27.09 and 27.11 In addition, it covers the specific HS codes noted below: o Heading 27.10,including HS codes: 2710.12.10.00, 2710.12.21.00, 2710.12.22.00, 2710.12.23.00, 2710.12.24.00, 2710.12.29.00, 2710.19.11.00, 2710.19.12.00, 2710.19.19.00, 2710.19.21.00, 2710.19.22.00, 2710.19.23.00, 2710.19.24.00, 2710.19.25.00, 2710.20.00.00, 2710.91.00.00, 2710.99.00.00 (14) Explosives, pyrotechnics, fireworks, and combustible liquid or gas preparations This concerns Chapter 36 of the tariff, Explosives and Pyrotechnic Products It covers all HS codes under Headings 36.01, 36.02, 36.03, 36.04, 36.05, and 36.06 (15) Military tanks and weapons, arms and ammunition This concerns Chapters 93 and 87, Arms and Ammunition and Vehicles It covers all HS codes in Chapter 93 under Headings 93.01, 93.02, 93.03, 93.04, 93.05, and 93.06, as well as one HS code in Chapter 87 under Heading 87.10: HS code 8710.00.00.00 (16) Hazardous waste (including clinical waste, municipal waste, sewage sludge, and other wastes) This concerns Chapter 38 of the tariff, Miscellaneous Chemical Products It covers all HS codes under Heading 38.25 (17) Building materials (including lime, cement, steel rods, plywood, PVC pipes, sheets of zinc, zinc alloys and ceramic flooring blocks) This concerns specific HS codes in several different areas of the tariff, as noted below In Chapter 25, it covers all HS codes under HS Heading 25.21, 25.22, and 25.23 In Chapter 39, It covers the HS codes 3917.23.10.00 and 3917.23.90.00 In Chapter 44, it covers all HS codes under HS Heading 44.12 In Chapter 69, it covers all HS codes under HS Heading 69.04 In Chapter 72, it covers all HS codes under HS Headings 72.13, 72.14, 72.15, 72.21, 72.22, 72.27, and 72.28 In Chapter 79, it covers the HS codes 7901.20.00.00 and 7905.00.00.00 NewAdministrativeNoticeFurtherReducingIPDs MoCI.New.Admin.Reg.HS.Codes.June2013
Language:English
Score: 458023 - https://www.wto.org/english/th..._e/lbr_e/WTACCLBR15_LEG_23.pdf
Data Source: un